簡単ミュージックダウンロード♪
    iTunes Music Storeより簡単にお好きな曲が格安にてダウンロード!J-POPからクラシックまで1,000万曲以上の品揃え♪
    translate this blog into

    プロフィール

    歌番兄さん

    Author:歌番兄さん

    ランキング


    閲覧者数:

    BBS7.COM
    MENURNDNEXT

    カテゴリー

    最近の記事

    最近のコメント

    最近のトラックバック

    スポンサーサイト
    上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
    新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

    TOP
    DEF LEPPARD - UNDEFEATED



    Mirror Ball - Live & More (Deluxe Version) - Def Leppard




    ミラー・ボールミラー・ボール
    (2011/07/20)
    デフ・レパード

    商品詳細を見る






    (Shout)
    (Shout)
    Look in these eyes
    These eyes don't lie
    And they say that if you don't blink,
    Then you don't die.

    Now feel this heart
    It beats so tough
    And if you ever gonna doubt my faith
    Then I'll call your bluff
    Cause you ain't that tough

    The lies in your eyes can't defeat me
    I ain't ever goin' down
    I was down on my knees completely
    And you will never take my crown
    But I rise from my feet you can't beat me
    Oh, and that's why I gotta stay
    And that's why I gotta say

    I'm Undefeated
    And standing tall (tall)
    I don't want to be the loser
    When the winner takes it all.
    I'm Undefeated
    I got this scar (scar)
    I will wash this blood away,
    Live to fight another day
    Undefeated!
    (Shout! )
    I'm Undefeated!
    (Shout! )

    I feel your pain
    I hear your words.
    But there ain't nothing you can say to me
    I ain't already heard

    These cuts run deep
    Close to the Bone
    But I gotta keep getting up
    Cause I been down so long
    So let's get it on

    The lies in your eyes can't defeat me
    I ain't ever goin' down
    I was down on my knees completely
    And you will never take my crown
    But I rise from my feet you can't beat me
    Find More lyrics at www.sweetslyrics.com
    Oh, and that's why I gotta stay
    And that's why I gotta say

    I'm Undefeated
    And standing tall (tall)
    I don't want to be the loser
    When the winner takes it all.
    I'm Undefeated
    I got this scar (scar)
    I will wash this blood away,
    Live to die another day

    I walk through the fire
    With the flames on my skin
    I wanna be the last man standing
    I'll never surrender, I'll never give in
    I just got to win



    The lies in your eyes can't defeat me
    I ain't ever goin' down
    I was down on my knees completely
    And you will never take my crown
    But I rise from my feet you can't beat me
    Oh, and that's why I gotta stay
    And that's why I gotta say

    I'm Undefeated
    And standing tall (tall)
    I don't want to be the loser
    When the winner takes it all.
    I'm Undefeated
    I got this scar (scar)
    I will wash this blood away,
    Live to fight another day
    I'm Undefeated!

    It's stand or fall! (fall)
    You can laugh and walk around me with my back against the wall
    I'm Undefeated
    I got the prize (prize)
    If you got the will to win
    You got to take it on the chin
    Stay Undefeated!
    (Shout! )
    Yea Undefeated!
    (Shout! )

    テーマ:DEF LEPPARD - ジャンル:音楽

    TOP
    この記事に対するコメント
    TOP

    この記事に対するコメントの投稿















    TOP

    この記事に対するトラックバック
    トラックバックURL
    →http://musicdownload.blog38.fc2.com/tb.php/605-cab43558
    この記事にトラックバックする(FC2ブログユーザー)
    TOP
    上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。